Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, PRIEST ROYD, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S75 5AJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£249,950
Last Sold Price
21 August 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+83.9%
Price Change
+£114,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£249,950
+83.9%
Sold on 21 August 2023
Detached
+£114,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,950
+109.2%
Sold on 28 May 2004
Detached
+£70,955 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,995
Sold on 26 March 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S75 5AJ
← Back to All Properties