Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
LANCASTER SUITE, THE GRAND, THE LEAS, FOLKESTONE, SHEPWAY, KENT
CT20 2LR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£345,000
Last Sold Price
1 December 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.8%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£345,000
+7.8%
Sold on 1 December 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£320,000
+23.3%
Sold on 14 January 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£259,500
+26.0%
Sold on 6 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£206,000
+106.0%
Sold on 9 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£106,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£100,000
Sold on 15 October 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT20 2LR
← Back to All Properties