Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 47, RYLAND PLACE, 27, NORFOLK ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B15 3AY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
9 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-21.8%
Price Change
-£59,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£215,000
-21.8%
Sold on 9 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
-£59,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£274,950
+23.0%
Sold on 26 March 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£51,471 from previous sale
Sale #2
£223,479
Sold on 28 February 2018
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in B15 3AY
← Back to All Properties