Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, RICHMOND ROAD, THETFORD, BRECKLAND, NORFOLK
IP25 7EX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
15 December 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.7%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£210,000
+7.7%
Sold on 15 December 2025
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£195,000
+35.4%
Sold on 8 December 2023
Terraced
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£144,000
-11.9%
Sold on 28 January 2011
Terraced
-£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£163,500
+39.1%
Sold on 25 August 2009
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£117,500
Sold on 12 May 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP25 7EX
← Back to All Properties