Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
56, REDESDALE GARDENS, LEEDS, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE
LS16 6AU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
19 September 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.0%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£170,000
+36.0%
Sold on 19 September 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£125,000
+15.7%
Sold on 29 April 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£108,000
+8.0%
Sold on 2 November 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£100,000
+11.1%
Sold on 5 January 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000
+39.5%
Sold on 14 May 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,500
Sold on 8 August 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LS16 6AU
← Back to All Properties