Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, RECTORY ROAD, SHEFFORD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG17 5NB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£382,500
Last Sold Price
25 October 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.9%
Price Change
-£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£382,500
-1.9%
Sold on 25 October 2013
Detached
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£390,000
+56.6%
Sold on 31 March 2009
Detached
+£141,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,000
+8.3%
Sold on 20 August 2001
Detached
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£230,000
Sold on 18 November 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG17 5NB
← Back to All Properties