Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, LUNDY HOUSE, HIMALAYAN WAY, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD18 6GS
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£153,000
Last Sold Price
14 August 2015
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.9%
Price Change
+£28,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£153,000
+22.9%
Sold on 14 August 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£124,500
+18.6%
Sold on 5 October 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£105,000
+1.9%
Sold on 3 February 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£103,000
+71.7%
Sold on 30 April 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£60,000
+54.0%
Sold on 16 October 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£38,950
+16.3%
Sold on 5 September 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,455 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,495
Sold on 28 June 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD18 6GS
← Back to All Properties