Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
208, SCHOLARS COURT, KINGS ROAD, LYTHAM ST. ANNES, FYLDE, LANCASHIRE
FY8 1QA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£169,000
Last Sold Price
21 January 2008
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.6%
Price Change
+£9,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£169,000
+5.6%
Sold on 21 January 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
+6.7%
Sold on 30 April 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
+18.2%
Sold on 12 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£126,950
Sold on 1 May 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY8 1QA
← Back to All Properties