Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, CHARTERS DRIVE, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 3XD
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£284,000
Last Sold Price
20 February 2026
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.4%
Price Change
+£24,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£284,000
+9.4%
Sold on 20 February 2026
Detached
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£259,500
Sold on 30 August 2019
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 3XD
← Back to All Properties