Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, SIMMONS WAY, ACCRINGTON, HYNDBURN, LANCASHIRE
BB5 5WW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
29 September 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.1%
Price Change
+£72,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£205,000
+54.1%
Sold on 29 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£133,000
-6.3%
Sold on 12 November 2015
Semi-Detached
-£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£142,000
+77.6%
Sold on 26 August 2005
Semi-Detached
+£62,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,950
+9.7%
Sold on 23 August 2002
Semi-Detached
+£7,100 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,850
Sold on 24 August 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB5 5WW
← Back to All Properties