Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, ALDERSHAW ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B26 1HJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
12 September 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.0%
Price Change
+£81,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£285,000
+40.0%
Sold on 12 September 2023
Semi-Detached
+£81,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£203,500
+48.5%
Sold on 24 January 2018
Semi-Detached
+£66,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£137,000
+185.7%
Sold on 31 March 2016
Semi-Detached
+£89,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,950
Sold on 12 July 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B26 1HJ
← Back to All Properties