Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, WOODLANDS GROVE, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB12 8JT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£369,950
Last Sold Price
1 June 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+92.2%
Price Change
+£177,450 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£369,950
+92.2%
Sold on 1 June 2022
Detached
+£177,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£192,500
+48.1%
Sold on 15 September 2006
Detached
+£62,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,950
+75.6%
Sold on 24 November 2003
Detached
+£55,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,000
Sold on 1 August 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB12 8JT
← Back to All Properties