Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, CAUSTON ROAD, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO1 1RR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£234,000
Last Sold Price
22 January 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.5%
Price Change
+£82,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£234,000
+54.5%
Sold on 22 January 2018
Terraced
+£82,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£151,500
+14.8%
Sold on 3 July 2006
Terraced
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,000
+138.9%
Sold on 15 August 2003
Terraced
+£76,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,250
Sold on 8 April 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO1 1RR
← Back to All Properties