Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, BYRON AVENUE, BOREHAMWOOD, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD6 2BN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£217,995
Last Sold Price
17 November 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+75.8%
Price Change
+£93,995 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£217,995
+75.8%
Sold on 17 November 2006
Terraced
+£93,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,000
+90.8%
Sold on 29 June 2001
Terraced
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 26 January 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD6 2BN
← Back to All Properties