24, TERN CLOSE, CHELMSFORD, MALDON, ESSEX

CM3 6TW

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£432,000
Last Sold Price
21 October 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+110.7%
Price Change
+£227,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£432,000+110.7%
Sold on 21 October 2022
Detached
+£227,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000+57.7%
Sold on 9 March 2012
Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000+39.3%
Sold on 26 October 2001
Detached
+£36,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£93,300
Sold on 31 March 1999
Detached
Sale #1