Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, IVAR GARDENS, BASINGSTOKE, BASINGSTOKE AND DEANE, HAMPSHIRE
RG24 8YD
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£430,000
Last Sold Price
22 August 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+72.0%
Price Change
+£180,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£430,000
+72.0%
Sold on 22 August 2025
Detached
+£180,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£250,000
+5.5%
Sold on 19 November 2010
Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£237,000
+6.0%
Sold on 3 August 2009
Detached
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£223,500
+43.3%
Sold on 27 May 2005
Detached
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£156,000
+7.6%
Sold on 20 September 2001
Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£145,000
Sold on 29 August 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG24 8YD
← Back to All Properties