Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, HEWITT STREET, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH2 3JD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£305,250
Last Sold Price
4 December 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.9%
Price Change
+£116,750 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£305,250
+61.9%
Sold on 4 December 2025
Terraced
+£116,750 from previous sale
Sale #5
£188,500
+10.9%
Sold on 3 October 2014
Terraced
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+94.3%
Sold on 29 June 2009
Terraced
+£82,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,500
+36.7%
Sold on 12 April 2001
Terraced
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,000
Sold on 22 February 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH2 3JD
← Back to All Properties