Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, GARDENERS PLACE, CANTERBURY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT4 7TR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£355,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.4%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£355,000
-1.4%
Sold on 19 December 2025
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£360,000
+12.5%
Sold on 20 September 2021
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£320,000
+33.3%
Sold on 16 September 2019
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£240,000
Sold on 19 May 2008
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT4 7TR
← Back to All Properties