Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 43, RANULF COURT, 60, ABBEYDALE ROAD SOUTH, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S7 2PZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£105,000
Last Sold Price
26 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.9%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£105,000
+12.9%
Sold on 26 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£93,000
-7.9%
Sold on 25 February 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£101,000
-19.2%
Sold on 25 November 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+88.1%
Sold on 29 March 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£58,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,450
Sold on 22 August 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in S7 2PZ
← Back to All Properties