Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, JOHN EGGARS SQUARE, ALTON, EAST HAMPSHIRE, HAMPSHIRE
GU34 2RG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£355,000
Last Sold Price
9 September 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.9%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£355,000
+2.9%
Sold on 9 September 2014
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£345,000
+85.0%
Sold on 28 April 2011
Semi-Detached
+£158,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£186,500
Sold on 1 December 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU34 2RG
← Back to All Properties