Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
33, COOKHAM DENE, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN40 1RU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£360,000
Last Sold Price
26 June 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.5%
Price Change
+£100,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£360,000
+38.5%
Sold on 26 June 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£260,000
+68.8%
Sold on 19 October 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£106,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£154,000
+18.5%
Sold on 17 March 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£130,000
Sold on 4 October 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN40 1RU
← Back to All Properties