Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, STOW AVENUE, WITNEY, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX28 5GP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
29 May 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.8%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£230,000
+27.8%
Sold on 29 May 2015
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+30.0%
Sold on 9 March 2012
Terraced
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£138,500
+77.6%
Sold on 15 November 2002
Terraced
+£60,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,995
Sold on 16 July 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX28 5GP
← Back to All Properties