Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, REDBRIDGE ROAD, CLACTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO15 4UN
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£227,500
Last Sold Price
30 October 2020
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.8%
Price Change
+£27,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£227,500
+13.8%
Sold on 30 October 2020
Semi-Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£200,000
+37.9%
Sold on 27 January 2017
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£145,000
+1.8%
Sold on 20 July 2012
Semi-Detached
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£142,500
+9.6%
Sold on 2 October 2009
Semi-Detached
+£12,505 from previous sale
Sale #4
£129,995
+56.6%
Sold on 12 March 2003
Semi-Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,995
+62.7%
Sold on 15 November 2001
Semi-Detached
+£31,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,000
Sold on 9 April 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO15 4UN
← Back to All Properties