Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, MADISON WALK, PONTEFRACT, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF7 7ER
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£157,000
Last Sold Price
29 September 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.6%
Price Change
+£31,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£157,000
+24.6%
Sold on 29 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£126,000
+5.0%
Sold on 16 January 2018
Semi-Detached
+£6,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£119,950
Sold on 18 November 2010
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF7 7ER
← Back to All Properties