Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, YARWOOD CLOSE, NORTHWICH, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CW8 1ET
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£138,000
Last Sold Price
28 April 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.3%
Price Change
+£7,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£138,000
+5.3%
Sold on 28 April 2017
Semi-Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£131,000
-4.7%
Sold on 7 January 2013
Semi-Detached
-£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£137,500
+23.9%
Sold on 12 April 2005
Semi-Detached
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£111,000
+65.7%
Sold on 14 November 2003
Semi-Detached
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,000
Sold on 21 September 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CW8 1ET
← Back to All Properties