Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, THE MEADOWS, DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB3 0PF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.9%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£165,000
+26.9%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
+8.4%
Sold on 5 November 2019
Semi-Detached
+£10,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,950
+100.1%
Sold on 12 May 2006
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 17 March 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB3 0PF
← Back to All Properties