Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, SYLVAN AVENUE, EAST COWES, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO32 6PT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£207,000
Last Sold Price
4 August 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.3%
Price Change
+£29,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£207,000
+16.3%
Sold on 4 August 2017
Detached
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£178,000
+174.1%
Sold on 7 October 2005
Detached
+£113,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,950
Sold on 22 July 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO32 6PT
← Back to All Properties