Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, ALBERT ROAD, CHATHAM, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME4 5PZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
27 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+68.0%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£210,000
+68.0%
Sold on 27 March 2025
Terraced
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
+33.7%
Sold on 24 October 2014
Terraced
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£93,500
+36.5%
Sold on 27 January 2004
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,500
+71.3%
Sold on 7 April 2003
Terraced
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 20 December 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME4 5PZ
← Back to All Properties