Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, WELWYN AVENUE, BATLEY, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF17 8DU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£103,000
Last Sold Price
11 July 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-14.9%
Price Change
-£18,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£103,000
-14.9%
Sold on 11 July 2014
Terraced
-£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£121,000
-6.9%
Sold on 13 October 2008
Terraced
-£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
+73.3%
Sold on 30 June 2008
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 11 December 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF17 8DU
← Back to All Properties