Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, WESTFIELD GROVE, SHIPLEY, BRADFORD, WEST YORKSHIRE
BD18 1NQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£177,000
Last Sold Price
26 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.0%
Price Change
+£48,760 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£177,000
+38.0%
Sold on 26 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£48,760 from previous sale
Sale #4
£128,240
+36.5%
Sold on 26 September 2016
Semi-Detached
+£34,290 from previous sale
Sale #3
£93,950
+129.1%
Sold on 19 December 2003
Semi-Detached
+£52,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 28 February 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BD18 1NQ
← Back to All Properties