Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, MOUNT VIEW AVENUE, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S8 8PN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£212,000
Last Sold Price
1 September 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.9%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£212,000
+30.9%
Sold on 1 September 2017
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£162,000
+63.6%
Sold on 13 June 2008
Semi-Detached
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£99,000
+147.5%
Sold on 25 October 2002
Semi-Detached
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£40,000
+0.0%
Sold on 25 July 1997
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 30 May 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S8 8PN
← Back to All Properties