Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, LARKINS CLOSE, BALDOCK, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG7 5DG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£310,000
Last Sold Price
9 April 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+72.7%
Price Change
+£130,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£310,000
+72.7%
Sold on 9 April 2021
Semi-Detached
+£130,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£179,500
-3.0%
Sold on 4 April 2012
Semi-Detached
-£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£185,000
+94.7%
Sold on 8 June 2007
Semi-Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,000
+0.0%
Sold on 29 July 2001
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+58.3%
Sold on 13 October 2000
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 19 September 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG7 5DG
← Back to All Properties