16, SHAKESPEARE STREET, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN3 5AG

8 sales recorded

Property Overview

£655,000
Last Sold Price
20 January 2022
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.4%
Price Change
+£167,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£655,000+34.4%
Sold on 20 January 2022
Terraced
+£167,500 from previous sale
Sale #8
£487,500+88.3%
Sold on 23 July 2015
Terraced
+£228,550 from previous sale
Sale #7
£258,950+17.2%
Sold on 17 May 2004
Terraced
+£37,950 from previous sale
Sale #6
£221,000+26.3%
Sold on 1 September 2003
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,000+130.3%
Sold on 28 August 2001
Terraced
+£99,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£76,000+46.2%
Sold on 2 June 1999
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£52,000+44.4%
Sold on 8 August 1997
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 8 August 1997
Terraced
Sale #1