OVER EDEN, CARLISLE, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND

CA4 8PA

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£505,000
Last Sold Price
15 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+197.1%
Price Change
+£335,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£505,000+197.1%
Sold on 15 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£335,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£170,000+61.9%
Sold on 14 February 2018
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000+26.5%
Sold on 2 January 2001
Semi-Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£83,000+29.7%
Sold on 22 August 1997
Semi-Detached
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,000
Sold on 1 August 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1