Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 35, THE EYE, BARRIER ROAD, CHATHAM, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME4 4SD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£188,000
Last Sold Price
30 June 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.4%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£188,000
+7.4%
Sold on 30 June 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+12.9%
Sold on 28 October 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
-7.7%
Sold on 1 July 2008
Flat/Maisonette
-£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£168,000
Sold on 24 June 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME4 4SD
← Back to All Properties