3, REDWING CLOSE, WORKSOP, BASSETLAW, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE

S81 8UR

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£275,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+59.4%
Price Change
+£102,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£275,000+59.4%
Sold on 30 September 2021
Detached
+£102,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£172,500+104.1%
Sold on 21 March 2006
Detached
+£88,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,500+64.1%
Sold on 25 June 2001
Detached
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,500
Sold on 29 May 1998
Detached
Sale #1