Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, UPPER FOUNTAIN STREET, SOWERBY BRIDGE, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX6 2QY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£78,000
Last Sold Price
18 July 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.9%
Price Change
+£14,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£78,000
+21.9%
Sold on 18 July 2014
Semi-Detached
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£64,000
+73.2%
Sold on 3 March 2004
Semi-Detached
+£27,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£36,950
+6.3%
Sold on 19 July 2002
Semi-Detached
+£2,200 from previous sale
Sale #3
£34,750
+21.9%
Sold on 1 March 2002
Semi-Detached
+£6,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,500
Sold on 1 December 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX6 2QY
← Back to All Properties