Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
120, MALMESBURY ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO15 5FQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£279,950
Last Sold Price
17 February 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.4%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£279,950
+47.4%
Sold on 17 February 2025
Semi-Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£189,950
+31.0%
Sold on 14 November 2014
Semi-Detached
+£44,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,000
+52.6%
Sold on 30 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,000
+0.0%
Sold on 15 June 2001
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+111.1%
Sold on 15 June 2001
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 10 January 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO15 5FQ
← Back to All Properties