Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
REDWOOD COTTAGE, SCROOBY ROAD, DONCASTER, BASSETLAW, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
DN11 8JT
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£133,000
Last Sold Price
11 July 2018
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.3%
Price Change
+£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£133,000
+2.3%
Sold on 11 July 2018
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£130,000
+13.0%
Sold on 11 February 2011
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£115,000
-25.7%
Sold on 28 September 2009
Terraced
-£39,880 from previous sale
Sale #4
£154,880
-8.9%
Sold on 27 July 2007
Terraced
-£15,120 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,000
+9.7%
Sold on 11 May 2007
Terraced
+£15,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£154,950
Sold on 28 October 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in DN11 8JT
← Back to All Properties