Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, CHINNERY HILL, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 3PS
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£327,500
Last Sold Price
22 January 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+89.3%
Price Change
+£154,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£327,500
+89.3%
Sold on 22 January 2021
Terraced
+£154,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£173,000
+31.1%
Sold on 22 December 2003
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£132,000
+11.9%
Sold on 23 July 2002
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£118,000
+47.5%
Sold on 6 April 2001
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000
+33.3%
Sold on 9 July 1999
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 31 October 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM23 3PS
← Back to All Properties