Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, SCAR VIEW ROAD, KENDAL, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA9 7EU
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£81,500
Last Sold Price
7 June 2002
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+68.0%
Price Change
+£33,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£81,500
+68.0%
Sold on 7 June 2002
Semi-Detached
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,500
Sold on 20 July 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 7EU
← Back to All Properties