44, MAYFIELD CLOSE, CARTERTON, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE

OX18 3QS

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£307,500
Last Sold Price
15 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+227.1%
Price Change
+£213,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£307,500+227.1%
Sold on 15 August 2025
Terraced
+£213,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£94,000+7.4%
Sold on 27 February 2014
Terraced
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,500+14.4%
Sold on 2 February 2007
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,500
Sold on 2 October 1998
Terraced
Sale #1