Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, SILVERDALE AVENUE, MANCHESTER, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M44 6HQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,000
Last Sold Price
16 March 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.3%
Price Change
+£30,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£115,000
+35.3%
Sold on 16 March 2015
Semi-Detached
+£30,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£84,995
-5.6%
Sold on 28 November 2013
Semi-Detached
-£5,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,000
+91.5%
Sold on 22 November 2013
Semi-Detached
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,000
+5.6%
Sold on 14 July 2000
Semi-Detached
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,500
Sold on 19 February 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M44 6HQ
← Back to All Properties