Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, GLYNN ROAD WEST, PEACEHAVEN, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX
BN10 7SL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£425,000
Last Sold Price
25 August 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.4%
Price Change
+£96,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£425,000
+29.4%
Sold on 25 August 2017
Detached
+£96,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£328,500
+31.4%
Sold on 21 January 2010
Detached
+£78,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£249,950
+63.4%
Sold on 24 May 2001
Detached
+£96,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£153,000
-15.0%
Sold on 20 October 1999
Detached
-£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£180,000
Sold on 1 December 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN10 7SL
← Back to All Properties