Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, WENTWORTH ROAD, SHEFFIELD, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S36 6ET
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£92,500
Last Sold Price
30 July 2004
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+79.6%
Price Change
+£41,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£92,500
+79.6%
Sold on 30 July 2004
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£51,500
+14.4%
Sold on 14 February 2003
Terraced
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,000
+25.0%
Sold on 14 March 2002
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 6 August 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S36 6ET
← Back to All Properties