Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, NORFOLK PLACE, PENRITH, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
CA11 9BE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£65,000
Last Sold Price
2 May 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.1%
Price Change
+£7,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£65,000
+12.1%
Sold on 2 May 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,000
+55.7%
Sold on 17 June 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,250
Sold on 26 May 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA11 9BE
← Back to All Properties