Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, WHITWORTH AVENUE, CORBY, CORBY, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN17 1DL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
28 September 2018
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+67.6%
Price Change
+£58,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£145,000
+67.6%
Sold on 28 September 2018
Semi-Detached
+£58,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£86,500
+4.2%
Sold on 2 May 2014
Semi-Detached
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,000
Sold on 11 November 2011
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN17 1DL
← Back to All Properties