Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
105, HEATH ROAD, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 3AB
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£315,000
Last Sold Price
15 December 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.0%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£315,000
+5.0%
Sold on 15 December 2023
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£300,000
+46.0%
Sold on 17 February 2022
Terraced
+£94,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£205,500
+26.1%
Sold on 28 August 2015
Terraced
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£163,000
-4.1%
Sold on 11 October 2013
Terraced
-£6,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£169,950
+97.6%
Sold on 22 June 2007
Terraced
+£83,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£86,000
+100.0%
Sold on 3 August 2001
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 30 December 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 3AB
← Back to All Properties