Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
46, BROOKSIDE AVENUE, OLDHAM, OLDHAM, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL4 4LJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£226,500
Last Sold Price
11 October 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.3%
Price Change
+£61,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£226,500
+37.3%
Sold on 11 October 2019
Semi-Detached
+£61,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+91.9%
Sold on 4 October 2013
Semi-Detached
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£86,000
+24.6%
Sold on 28 July 2000
Semi-Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,000
Sold on 9 August 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL4 4LJ
← Back to All Properties