Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, WOODS AVENUE, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD7 6JX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
9 December 2013
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.4%
Price Change
+£500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£125,000
+0.4%
Sold on 9 December 2013
Terraced
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£124,500
-5.0%
Sold on 3 December 2012
Terraced
-£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£131,000
+91.2%
Sold on 26 October 2006
Terraced
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,500
+59.3%
Sold on 19 July 2002
Terraced
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 12 June 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD7 6JX
← Back to All Properties